Dr. Harshini Dhananjay
Dr. Harshini Dhananjay
Last updated: Nov 10, 2023

Dr. Harshini Dhananjay

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduated from: New York College Of Osteo Medicine Of New York Institute Of Technology
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1225266398

Dr. Harshini Dhananjay DO

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 6333 54th Avenue North in Saint Petersburg, FL 33709. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Chronic Pain, Epidural Steroid Injection, Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225266398. Appointment can be made via the phone number (727) 548-6100. She is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Harshini Dhananjay, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Harshini Dhananjay.

  • Acute Pain
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Chronic Pain
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Epidural Steroid Injection
  • General Anesthesia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Painful Disorders
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Radiofrequency Ablation
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Harshini Dhananjay

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Harshini Dhananjay as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL)

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 33 plans from Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL)
Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL) plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueOptions Bronze (HSA) 24J01-10 (Rewards / $4 Condition Care Rx) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-04 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-06 (Rewards) PPO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-17 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-18S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-09 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-12 ($40 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-20S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-05 ($0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $35 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-08 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-21S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-03 ($10 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-07 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-19S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze (HSA) 1735 (Rewards / $4 Condition Care Rx) EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze 1449 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze 2139 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze 2139E ($50 PCP Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze 2139V ($50 PCP Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze 2342S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Bronze 24L01-01 (Rewards) EPO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Gold 1535 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Gold 1535V ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Gold 1835 ($40 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Gold 2344S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Platinum 1451 ($0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $35 Specialist Visits / Rewards) EPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Platinum 1457 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) EPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Platinum 2345S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) EPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver 1443 ($10 Labs / Rewards) EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver 1443E ($10 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver 1443V ($10 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver 1456 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueSelect Silver 2343S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company)

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 83 plans from Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company)
Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company) plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare Bronze (HSA) 24K01-09 (Rewards / $4 Condition Care Rx) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-03 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-05 (Rewards) POS · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-25 ($50 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K01-31S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-17 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-18 (Rewards) POS · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-23 ($50 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Bronze 24K02-26S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) POS · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K01-08 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K01-10 ($40 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K01-33S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K02-20 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Gold 24K02-28S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K01-04 ($0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $35 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K01-07 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K01-34S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K02-15 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Platinum 24K02-29S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K01-02 ($10 Labs / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K01-06 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K01-32S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K02-21 ($10 Labs / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Silver 24K02-27S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) POS · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 1601 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $25 / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2013 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $5 / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2129 ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2129E ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2129V ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2149 ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2149E ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2149V ($35 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2219 ($75 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2286 ($75 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2312S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 2322S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 26M01-23 (Rewards) HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Bronze 26M02-24 (Rewards) HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Connected Care Silver 24M03-70 ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 1605 ($0 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2011 ($0 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2016 ($0 Deductible / $25 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2314S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 2325S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Gold 24M05-74 ($0 Deductible / $25 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 2015 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 2324S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 24M05-00S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Platinum 24M05-75 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2010 (Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2010E (Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2010V (Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2237 ($60 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2237E ($60 PCP Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2237V ($60 PCP Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2313S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 2323S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M02-78 ($50 PCP Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M02-78E ($50 PCP Visits / $20 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M02-78V ($50 PCP Visits / $20 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M03-70E ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M03-70V ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M06-76 ($50 PCP Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M06-76E ($50 PCP Visits / $15 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 24M06-76V ($50 PCP Visits / $15 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M02-03 ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M02-03E ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M02-03V ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M03-01 ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M03-01E ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M03-01V ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M06-02 ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M06-02E ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 25M06-02V ($0 Labs / $50 PCP Visits / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M02-04 ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M02-04E ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M02-04V ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M03-02 ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / $5 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M03-02E ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / $5 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M03-02V ($0 Primary Care Visits with Select Providers / $5 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M06-03 ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M06-03E ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Dental & Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
myBlue Silver 26M06-03V ($5 PCP Visits / $5 Labs / Adult Vision / Rewards) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Harshini Dhananjay is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Harshini Dhananjay is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Montefiore Medical Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $2541
St. Jude Medical $680
Purdue Pharma $311

Other

Food and Beverage $2355
Other $2083

Studies

NEW YORK COLLEGE OF OSTEO MEDICINE OF NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Graduated in 2009

Additional Specialities

  • Pain Medicine Specialist

Affiliated practices

Greenwood Medical Services
668 5th Avenue
Brooklyn, 11215 NY
(718) 499-4995
Interventional Pain Management & Ortho-Spine Center
3 Cornwall Dr
East Brunswick, 08816 NJ
(201) 731-4055
Interventional Pain Management & Ortho-Spine Center
3848 Park Ave
Edison, 08820 NJ
(732) 307-0348

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Here are anesthesiologists in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Bryan N. Robbins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12511 World Plaza Lane Fort Myers, 33907, FL
Dr. Louis Martin Palermo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1855 Jessica Road Clearwater, 33765, FL
Dr. David G. Riehn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6201 North Suncoast Boulevard Crystal River, 34428, FL
Dr. Stanley Michael Mikowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1511 Southwest 1st Avenue Ocala, 34471, FL
Dr. Robert M. Chaikin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2305 21200 Northeast 38th Avenue Miami, 33180, FL
Dr. Jeffrey David White
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Dr. Patrick Ziemann-Gimmel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Whetstone Place St Augustine, 32086, FL
Dr. Andrew Keith Matthies
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 114 307 Boatner Road Eglin AFB, 32542, FL
Dr. David Edward Cutting
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 Main Street Dunedin, 34698, FL
Dr. Frances Marie Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1324 Lakeland Hills Boulevard Lakeland, 33805, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Harshini Dhananjay treat?

Dr. Harshini Dhananjay provides treatment for Acute Pain, Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Chronic Pain, Epidural Steroid Injection, Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Harshini Dhananjay accept patients with Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company)?

Yes, Dr. Harshini Dhananjay is listed in-network for Florida Blue HMO (a BlueCross BlueShield FL company) through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Harshini Dhananjay have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Harshini Dhananjay is affiliated with Greenwood Medical Services. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Harshini Dhananjay?

Dr. Harshini Dhananjay's office is located at 6333 54th Avenue North in Saint Petersburg, FL 33709.